Featured on

China Business M Visa for Citizens of Denmark

China Business M Visa for Citizens of Denmark
iVisa | Updated on Sep 16, 2019

Danish citizens that are going to the People’s Republic of China for business reasons will need to obtain an M visa before leaving the Shanghai airport. If you are from Denmark, you can apply for a Chinese M-Class Business Visa upon Arrival.

China

Now, Danish citizens can get a Business M Class visa for China online and will be able to enter China without having to travel to your local embassy or consulate for the visa application process. If you are considering going to enter Taiwan, Macau, or other territories related to mainland China, you may need apply for different types of visas to enter those territories separately from your Chinese M visa.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) | Chinese M Visa for Denmark Citizens

How long will it take to process a Chinese Business visa application?

There are a few different processing speeds to choose from.

Standard Processing: Up to 9 days to process

Rush Processing: Up to 7 days to process

Super Rush Processing: Up to 5 days to process

How much does a Chinese Business Visa cost?

Your Chinese business visa cost will vary depending on your processing speed selection.

Standard Processing: Up to USD 260.00

Rush Processing: Up to USD 295.00

Super Rush Processing: Up to USD 325.00

How many times can I enter mainland China with a business visa?

The Business Chinese visa for Danish residents is valid for Single Entry.

When will my Chinese business M visa expire?

Your Chinese Business M Visa expires in 30 days after arrival.

How long can I do business in China with the M class visa?

The maximum amount of days you can do business in China with an M Visa is 15 days Per Entry.

What documents do I need to apply for a China business visa?

In order to submit your application for a Chinese M visa, we will need from you:

Passport - Make sure your passport is good for at least 6 months from the date you plan to depart China. We must receive a copy of each and every page in your valid passport, including blank pages, to submit your visa application.

Passport Photo - Be sure to have a recent passport photo that was taken within the last 3 months.

Onward Ticket - China’s travel and border patrol will want proof that you will be heading out of China after you conduct business and before your visa will expire.

Hotel or Lodging Arrangements - For the business M visa, China officials require all foreign travelers to have a place to stay or accommodations booked and confirmed with a receipt.

Letter of Invitation - The China business you will be working in tandem with must give an invitation letter stating the reasons for your visit to mainland China.

Payment Information - We accept almost all credit and debit cards and PayPal for payment of your Chinese visa application.

China Business M Visa Travel Requirements

If you discover you have any follow-up questions about your Chinese Business M visa on arrival application, go ahead and contact our support staff! Like the thousands before you, we are here to help you get a visa securely and efficiently.

Enjoy your trip to China!

Share this article on
Need Help?