Featured on

China Business M Visa for Citizens of France

China Business M Visa for Citizens of France
iVisa | Updated on Sep 16, 2019

French citizens who are going to China for business will need an M visa before leaving the airport terminal in Shanghai. If you are from France, you can apply for a Chinese M-Class Business Visa upon Arrival and arrive prepared at the Shanghai Airport. Now, French citizens can get a Business M Class visa for China online and will be able to enter China without having to leave your house to go to your local embassy or consulate for the visa application process.

China

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) | Chinese M Visa for France Citizens

How long will it take to process a Chinese Business visa application?

There are a few different processing speeds to choose from.

Standard Processing: Up to 9 days to process

Rush Processing: Up to 7 days to process

Super Rush Processing: Up to 5 days to process

How much does a Chinese Business Visa cost?

Your Chinese business visa cost will vary depending on your processing speed selection.

Standard Processing: Up to USD 260.00

Rush Processing: Up to USD 295.00

Super Rush Processing: Up to USD 325.00

How many times can I enter mainland China with a business visa?

The Business Chinese visa for French citizens is going to stay valid for Single Entry.

When will my Chinese business M visa expire?

Your Chinese Business M Visa will no longer be good in 30 days after arrival.

How long can I do business in China with the M class visa?

The maximum amount of days you can do business in China with an M Visa is 15 days Per Entry.

What documents do I need to apply for a China business visa?

In order to submit your application for a Chinese M visa, we will need from you:

Passport - Make sure your passport is good for at least 6 months from the date you plan to depart China. We must receive a copy of each and every page in your valid passport, including blank pages, to submit your visa application.

Passport Photo - Be sure to have a recent passport photo that was taken within the last 3 months.

Onward Ticket - China’s travel and border patrol will want proof that you will be heading out of China after you conduct business and before your visa will expire.

Hotel Reservation - For the business M visa, China officials require all foreign travelers to have lodging reservations or accommodations booked and confirmed.

Invitation Letter - The China company you will be working with must provide an invitation letter stating the reasons for your visit to mainland China.

Payment Information - We accept almost all credit and debit cards and PayPal for payment of your Chinese visa application.

China Business M Visa Travel Requirements

Questions about your Chinese Business M visa on arrival application can be answered via chat or email by our expert support staff! We are here to serve you.

Thank you for choosing iVisa as your premier online visa service for the Chinese Business Visa. Have a safe trip to and from China, and we hope you enjoy your journey.

Share this article on
Need Help?