China Business M Visa for Citizens of Greece

China Business M Visa for Citizens of Greece
iVisa | Updated on Sep 16, 2019

Greek citizens traveling for a company to the People's Republic of China must receive an M visa before departing Shanghai airport. If you are from Greece, you can apply for a Chinese M-Class Business Visa upon Arrival.

China

Greek citizens have the opportunity to get a Business M Class visa for China online and will be able to enter China. All without having to travel to your local embassy or consulate for the visa application steps. If you are looking to enter Taiwan, Macau, or other territories related to mainland China, you may need to contact your embassy to find the correct requirements.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) | Chinese M Visa for Greece Citizens

How long will it take to process a Chinese Business visa application?

There are a few different processing speeds to choose from.

Standard Processing: Up to 9 days to process

Rush Processing: Up to 7 days to process

Super Rush Processing: Up to 5 days to process

How much does a Chinese Business Visa cost?

Your Chinese business visa cost will vary depending on your processing speed selection.

Standard Processing: Up to USD 260.00

Rush Processing: Up to USD 295.00

Super Rush Processing: Up to USD 325.00

How many times can I enter mainland China with a business visa?

The Business Chinese visa for Greek residents is valid for Single Entry.

When will my Chinese business M visa expire?

Your Chinese Business M Visa expires in 30 days after arrival.

How long can I do business in China with the M class visa?

The maximum amount of days you can do business in China with an M Visa is 15 days Per Entry.

What documents do I need to apply for a China business visa?

In order to submit your application for a Chinese M visa, we will need from you:

Passport - Ensure that your passport is useful for at least 6 months from the date on which you intend to leave China. In order to apply for a visa, we need to obtain copies of each and every section of your current passport including blank pages.

Passport Photo - Be sure to have a recent passport photo that was taken within the last 3 months.

Onward Ticket - China’s travel and border patrol will want proof that you will be heading out of China after you conduct business and before your visa will expire.

Hotel Reservation - For the business M visa, China officials require all foreign travelers to have lodging reservations or accommodations booked and confirmed.

Invitation Letter - The Chinese business with which you are collaborating shall provide an invitation letter setting out the reasons for your trip to China.

Payment Information - We accept almost all credit and debit cards and PayPal for payment of your Chinese visa application.

China Business M Visa Travel Requirements

Do you have any follow-up questions about the China Business M visa on arrival application? Go ahead and contact our support personnel! Like the thousands before you, we are here to serve you.

We appreciate you for choosing iVisa as your first online visa service for the Chinese Business Visa. Have an amazing trip to China, and we hope you enjoy your journey.

Share this article on
Need Help?