Featured on

China Business M Visa for Citizens of Luxembourg

China Business M Visa for Citizens of Luxembourg
iVisa | Updated on Sep 16, 2019

Luxembourg nationals who are traveling for work in the People's Republic of China must be issued an M visa before leaving the Shanghai airport. If you're from Luxembourg, you may apply on entry for a Chinese M-Class Business Visa.

China

Now, Luxembourg citizens can get a Business M Class visa for China online and will be able to enter China without having to travel to your local embassy or consulate for the visa application process. You may need to contact your embassy to find the right requirements if you wish to enter Taiwan, Macau or other regions belonging to mainland China.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) | Chinese M Visa for Luxembourg Citizens

How long will it take to process a Chinese Business visa application?

There are a few processing speeds we offer.

Standard Processing: Up to 9 days to process

Rush Processing: Up to 7 days to process

Super Rush Processing: Up to 5 days to process

How much does a Chinese Business Visa cost?

Your Chinese business visa cost will vary depending on your chosen processing speed.

Standard Processing: Up to USD 260.00

Rush Processing: Up to USD 295.00

Super Rush Processing: Up to USD 325.00

How many times can I enter mainland China with a business visa?

The Business Chinese visa for Luxembourg residents is valid for Single Entry.

When will my Chinese business M visa expire?

Your Chinese Business M Visa expires in 30 days after arrival.

How long can I do business in China with the M class visa?

The maximum amount of days you can do business in China with an M Visa is 15 days Per Entry.

What documents do I need to apply for a China business visa?

In order to apply for a Chinese M visa, you will need:

Passport - Make sure your passport is good for at least 6 months from the date you plan to depart China. We must receive a copy of each and every page in your valid passport, including blank pages, to submit your visa application.

Passport Photo - Be sure to have a recent passport photo that was taken within the last 3 months.

Onward Ticket - China’s travel and border patrol will want proof that you will be heading out of China after you conduct business and before your visa will expire.

Hotel Reservation - For the business M visa, China officials require all foreign travelers to have lodging reservations or accommodations booked and confirmed.

Invitation Letter - The China company you will be working with must provide an invitation letter stating the reasons for your visit to mainland China.

Payment Information - We accept almost all credit and debit cards and PayPal for payment of your Chinese visa application.

China Business M Visa Travel Requirements

If you have any questions about your Chinese Business M visa application, please contact our support staff! We are always here to serve you.

We appreciate you for choosing iVisa as your premier online visa service. Have a safe trip to and from China, and we hope you enjoy your journey.

Share this article on
Need Help?