Featured on

China Business M Visa for Citizens of New Zealand

China Business M Visa for Citizens of New Zealand
iVisa | Updated on Sep 16, 2019

New Zealand citizens traveling for business to the People's Republic of China must receive an M visa before exiting Shanghai airport. You may apply for a Chinese M-Class Business Visa upon arrival if you are from New Zealand.

China

Now, New Zealand citizens can get a Business M Class visa for China online and will be able to enter China without having to travel to your local embassy or consulate for the visa application process. If you are interested in entering Taiwan, Macau or any other territory linked to mainland China, you may need to contact your consulate to find the right requirements.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) | Chinese M Visa for New Zealand Citizens

How long will it take to process a Chinese Business visa application?

There are a few processing speeds to choose from.

Standard Processing: Up to 9 days to process

Rush Processing: Up to 7 days to process

Super Rush Processing: Up to 5 days to process

How much does a Chinese Business Visa cost?

Your Chinese business visa cost will vary depending on your processing speed selection.

Standard Processing: Up to USD 260.00

Rush Processing: Up to USD 295.00

Super Rush Processing: Up to USD 325.00

How many times can I enter mainland China with a business visa?

The Business Chinese visa for New Zealand residents is valid for Single Entry.

When will my Chinese business M visa expire?

Your Chinese Business M Visa expires in 30 days after arrival.

How long can I do business in China with the M class visa?

The maximum amount of days you can do business in China with an M Visa is 15 days Per Entry.

What documents do I need to apply for a China business visa?

In order to apply for and submit your application for a Chinese M visa, we will need from you:

Passport - Make sure your passport is good for at least 6 months from the date you plan to depart China. We must receive a copy of each and every page in your valid passport, including blank pages, to submit your visa application.

Passport Photo - Be sure to have a recent passport photo that was taken within the last 3 months.

Onward Ticket - China’s travel and border patrol will want proof that you will be heading out of China after you conduct business and before your visa will expire.

Hotel Reservation - For the business M visa, China officials require all foreign travelers to have lodging reservations or accommodations booked and confirmed.

Invitation Letter - The China company you will be working with must provide an invitation letter stating the reasons for your visit to mainland China.

Payment Information - We accept almost all credit and debit cards and PayPal for payment of your Chinese visa application.

China Business M Visa Travel Requirements

If you have any follow-up questions about your Business M visa on arrival application, go ahead and contact our support staff! Like the thousands before you, we are here to serve you.

We appreciate that you have chosen iVisa as your next internet visa provider for the Chinese Business Visa. Have a safe trip to and from China, and we hope you enjoy your journey.

Share this article on
Need Help?