China Business M Visa for Los Angeles Residents

China Business M Visa for Los Angeles Residents
iVisa | Updated on Sep 16, 2019

Los Angeles citizens traveling to the People’s Republic of China for commerce or trade reasons will have to obtain an M visa before leaving the airport after arriving in Shanghai. If you are from Los Angeles or anywhere in America, you can easily get a Chinese M-Class Business Visa upon Arrival. The Chinese business visa requirements are based around which country you are from.

China

Now, Los Angeles citizens can obtain a Business M Class visa for China simply on the internet and will then be able to enter China without traveling back and forth to your local embassy for the visa application. If you are looking to enter Taiwan, Macau, or other territories in relation to mainland China, you may need to contact your embassy to find the correct requirements.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) | Chinese M Visa for Los Angeles Citizens

How long does it take to process a Chinese Business visa application?

We have three different processing speeds to choose from.

Standard Processing: Up to 9 days to process

Rush Processing: Up to 7 days to process

Super Rush Processing: Up to 5 days to process

How much does a Chinese Business Visa cost?

Your Chinese business visa cost will vary depending on your processing speed selection.

Standard Processing: Up to USD 360.00

Rush Processing: Up to USD 395.00

Super Rush Processing: Up to USD 425.00

How many times can I enter mainland China with a business visa?

The Business Chinese visa for Los Angeles residents is valid for Single Entry.

When will my Chinese business M visa expire?

Your Chinese Business M Visa expires in 30 days after arrival.

How long can I do business in China with the M class visa?

The maximum amount of days you can conduct commerce and trade in China with an M Visa is 15 days Per Entry.

What documents do I need to apply for a China business visa?

In order to submit your application for a Chinese M visa, we will need from you:

Passport - Make sure your passport is good for at least 6 months from the date you plan to depart China. We will have to have a copy of all pages in your valid passport, including blank pages, to submit your application.

Passport Photo - Make sure to have a passport photo that was taken recently within the last 3 months.

Onward Ticket - Chinese border patrol requires proof that you will be leaving China after you conduct business and before your visa will expire.

Hotel Reservation - For the business M visa, China officials require all foreign travelers to have lodging reservations or accommodations booked and confirmed.

Invitation Letter - The China company you will be working with must provide an invitation letter stating the reasons for your visit to mainland China.

Payment Information - We accept almost all credit and debit cards and PayPal for payment of your Chinese visa application.

China Business M Visa Travel Requirements

If you have any follow-up concerns about your Chinese M visa on arrival requirements, go ahead and contact our support staff! Like the thousands before you, we are here to serve you.

Enjoy your adventure in mainland China.

Share this article on
Need Help?