China Business M Visa for Manchester Citizens

China Business M Visa for Manchester Citizens
iVisa | Updated on Sep 16, 2019

Manchester nationals traveling to the People’s Republic of China for business will have to obtain an M visa on arrival after landing in Shanghai and before leaving the airport. If you are from Manchester or the UK, you are able to get a Chinese M-Class Business Visa upon Arrival. The Chinese business visa instructions are based around which country you are from.

China

Manchester nationals are able to obtain a Business M Class visa for China online thanks to the Chinese government and will be able to enter China without having to go to your local embassy for the visa application. This M visa is only good for mainland China.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) | Chinese M Visa for Manchester Citizens

How long does it take to process a Chinese Business visa application?

We have three different processing speeds to choose from.

Standard Processing: Up to 9 days to process

Rush Processing: Up to 7 days to process

Super Rush Processing: Up to 5 days to process

How much does a Chinese Business Visa cost?

Your Chinese business visa cost will vary depending on your processing speed selection.

Standard Processing: Up to USD 340.00

Rush Processing: Up to USD 375.00

Super Rush Processing: Up to USD 405.00

How many times can I enter mainland China with a business visa?

The Business Chinese visa for Manchester nationals is valid for Single Entry.

When will my Chinese business M visa expire?

Your Chinese Business M Visa expires in 30 days after arrival.

How long can I do business in China with the M class visa?

The maximum amount of days you can conduct commerce and trade in China with an M Visa is 15 days Per Entry.

What documents do I need to apply for a China business visa?

In order to submit your application for a Chinese M visa, we will need from you:

Passport - Make sure your government-issued passport is good for at least 6 months from the date you plan to depart China. We will need a copy of all pages in your valid passport, including blank pages, to submit your application.

Passport Photo - Make sure to have a passport photo that was taken recently within the last 3 months.

Departure Ticket - Chinese border patrol requires proof that you will be leaving China after you conduct business and before your visa will expire.

Hotel/Lodging Arrangements - For the business M visa, China officials require all foreign travelers to have lodging reservations or accommodations booked and confirmed.

Invitation Letter - The China company you will be working with must provide an invitation letter stating the reasons for your visit to mainland China.

Payment Information - We accept almost all credit and debit cards and PayPal for payment of your Chinese visa application.

Manchester to China Business M Visa Travel Requirements

Have more specific questions about your Chinese Business M visa on arrival application? Go ahead and contact our support staff by using the chat bubble at the bottom of the screen.

We appreciate you for choosing iVisa as your #1 online visa service for the Chinese Business Visa. Have a fabulous trip to and from mainland China, and we hope you enjoy your journey.

Share this article on
Need Help?