Back to Article List
| Updated on Jul 31, 2018

China visa for Spaniards

iVisa started helping people get their necessary documents for China as of November 2017, and is continuously being successful. With this program, getting the right documents for Spaniards who needs to visit to China is now more accessible than ever. You are no longer required to go to the Chinese embassy, and you will get the document on your own terms. iVisa can definitely help you, and all you need is a few minutes of your time. Few things compare to not stressing about over a simple paper, and iVisa understands that very well. That is why their services have known quite the popularity in the last four years.

China

What do you need for Spaniards?

Just a few is required and you’re all set to get started. Most are just the usual documents which you may already have. The others are easy to obtain. Below is the list of what you need to provide so that iVisa can do its job:

  • Valid passport – a lot of people already have a passport but if you don’t have one, getting one is quite straightforward. Just visit the issuing authority in your country, and you will be given one in a few days (depending on the state.) If you have a passport, make sure that it is valid and remains as such for at least another six months from your date of arrival in China. Your application will be denied if this criterion is not met and you have to start the process all over again. Not to mention that you would not get a refund.

  • Passport photo – you can get passport photos from a drug store, photo studio, and even over the internet. Just make sure that the picture is recent.

  • Proof of accommodation – the most common proof is a hotel reservation confirmation, but a letter from a host is also accepted. You just need to provide evidence that you are accommodated somewhere.

  • A copy of your driver’s license

  • Travel itinerary – this may include multiple things such as return flight tickets. Just make sure that the documents you provide contain your full name.

The application process for Spaniards

The process that Spaniards must go through is very easy. You just need to pay attention and follow the steps, and should you need any assistance, iVisa has a support service that is ready to take your call 24/7. Take note that you must complete all steps to get your visa.

First, you need to complete the online form provided by iVisa. You will be asked to provide your necessary information, and then to select the processing time, and to upload the documents you are asked to. This entire thing should last about 20 minutes.

Next, you will need to send your passport to iVisa. A label will then be sent to you via e-mail which you’ll need to stick to the package. From there, iVisa will take care of everything. They will process the request with the Chinese Government so that you do not have to worry about anything. After that, you just wait for your passport to come back with the visa sticker inside. It is as simple as that.

Processing time and fees Spaniards

The amount you’ll pay for your China Tourist Paper for Spaniards will depend on the processing time and shipping method that you will choose.

iVisa provides three options for the processing time:

  • Standard processing time – your application will be processed, and your passport will arrive within 8 business days. As for the price, you must pay $229. While this may not be cheap, it is the cheapest option you have.

  • Rush processing time – this option will cut the waiting time by two days. You must wait for your passport 6 days, and the price is $259.

  • Super Rush processing time – you will get your visa along with your passport within 4 business days, and the cost is $289.

As for the shipping method, you can choose an overnight FedEx shipping, 2-day AM, or you could use your own FedEx account. The latter costs depending on your account, but the first two will add to your bill $69.95 and $34.95 respectively.

The document for Spaniards you receive is valid for 9 years after issue and allows you multiple entries in China. However, your stay in the country cannot exceed 30 days on the same visa. The process provided by iVisa may seem expensive, but any other method will cost at least just as much. But at least you can let anyone else worry about the details.

Apply for a China Visa

Click here to apply for a China visa.

China Articles

SHARE ON:
Follow iVisa
Recent Posts
Sri Lanka visa for Congolese
Aug 31, 2018 / Sri-lanka
Egypt visa for Monacan
Aug 10, 2018 / Egypt, Visa
Egypt visa for Luxembourgers
Aug 10, 2018 / Egypt, Visa
Zambia visa for Vietnamese
Sep 5, 2018 / Zambia, Visa
Zambia visa for Venezuelan
Sep 5, 2018 / Zambia, Visa
Tags
China Visa
0 Comments
Add Comment