The China Business Visa M | Cost for Online Visa

The China Business Visa M | Cost for Online Visa
iVisa | Updated on Sep 16, 2019

The cost of a business M visa to travel to China varies based on a few factors like nationality and the processing speed you choose. Generally, the cost will be around USD 360.00. The Chinese business visa requirements are based around which country you are from. 23 countries have agreements with China regarding commercial and trade travel including the United States.

China

It’s really easy to get your Business M Class visa for China online so you can enter China as smoothly as possible without the trouble of going to your local embassy. For those looking to go to Taiwan, Macau, or other territories related to mainland China, you may want to contact your embassy or consulate to find out all of the requirements.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) | Chinese M Visa Information & Cost

Can I travel to China without a visa?

Depending on which country you are from in the list below, you can go to China visa-free anywhere from 30 to 90 days with no visa purchase necessary.

90 Days

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • San Marino

60 Days

  • Mauritius

30 Days

  • Bahamas
  • Barbados
  • Belarus
  • Ecuador
  • Fiji
  • Grenada
  • Qatar
  • Serbia
  • Seychelles
  • Tonga
  • United Arab Emirates

15 Days

  • Brunei
  • Japan
  • Singapore

If you are not from one of the above countries, you may need to get a visa online for China.

How long does it take to process a Chinese Business visa application?

It depends on which processing speed you choose.

Standard Processing: Up to 9 days to process

Rush Processing: Up to 7 days to process

Super Rush Processing: Up to 5 days to process

How much does a Chinese Business Visa cost?

Your Chinese business visa cost varies depending on your nationality and your processing speed. This example is for citizens of the United States.

Standard Processing: Up to USD 360.00

Rush Processing: Up to USD 395.00

Super Rush Processing: Up to USD 425.00

Use our Visa Checker tool to see your specific country’s requirements and visa costs.

How many times can I enter mainland China with a business visa?

The Business class Chinese visa is good for Single Entry.

When will my Chinese business M visa expire?

Your Chinese Business M Visa expires in 30 days after arrival.

How long can I do business in China with the M visa?

The maximum amount of time you can conduct business and trade in China with an M Visa is 15 days Per Entry.

What documents do I need to apply for a China business visa?

In order to submit your application for a Chinese M visa, we will need from you:

Passport - Your passport will have to be valid for 6 months or longer from the day you plan to leave China. You will submit a copy of all pages in your valid passport, including blank pages, for your application.

Recent Photograph - Make sure to have a passport photo that was taken within the past 3 months.

Departing Travel Ticket - Chinese officials require proof that you will be leaving China after you conduct business and before your visa will expire.

Lodging - For the business M visa, China requires all foreign nationals to have lodging reservations or accommodations booked and confirmed.

Business Invitation Letter - The company that is housed in China that you will be working with must provide an invitation letter stating the reasons for your visit.

Payment Information - We accept most credit and debit cards as well as PayPal for payment of your visa application.

China Business M Visa Travel Requirements & Visa Cost

If you have any further questions about your Chinese Business M visa application, feel free to reach out to our support staff! We are here to help.

Safe travels, and good luck on your business ventures in China.

Share this article on
Need Help?