Back to Article List
| Updated on Nov 2, 2018

Egypt visa for Monacan

At the moment, there are 46 nationalities including Monacan that can get an Egypt evisa by applying online using iVisa. With this, you’ll no longer need to go to the Egyptian embassy to get your visa. But you’d need to find out first, whether you are eligible or not by using the Visa Checker, a tool designed by iVisa to make your job easier. You just need to select Monacan as your nationality from the drag-down field, and then choose Egypt as your destination, and you’ll get the result in seconds. You can apply immediately if you do qualify for an Egypt evisa.

Alt Text

What documents are the requirements?

While iVisa will do most of the work for you, you still need to provide a few things. These are just the usual requirements, and you may already have everything you need. Here is a list:

  • A valid passport – if you do not have a Monacan passport, you can obtain one easily. If you do have one, make sure that it is valid and will remain as such at least for another six months from your date of arrival in Egypt. Otherwise, your visa application will be denied, and you need to start the process all over again.

  • A scanned passport – you will be required to upload it in step three of the application form.

  • Means of payment – since you are required to make the payment before you submit your application (step two of the application,) you need to have a credit or debit card ready. If you have a Paypal account, you should know that iVisa accepts that as well.

  • Valid e-mail address – your visa will arrive via e-mail in PDF format, so if you do not type in a valid e-mail address, you will not have access to your document.

You may then proceed with the application process once you have everything ready.

Egypt evisa for Monacan– Processing Time and Fees

Remember that the cost of evisa Egypt evisa depends on the processing time you opted. The price of the visa for Monacan remains the same, but the service fee will change depending on what you choose. As you can see, the faster you want your visa, the more you have to pay for it. There are three available choices below:

  • Standard processing time –this option will have your Egypt e-visa arrive via e-mail within 5 business days. This is the cheapest processing time available. It costs only $50. $25 is the price of the visa itself, and the other half goes to iVisa as a service fee.

  • Rush processing time – for $80, this option shortens the application time by one day. Your application will be processed within four business days.

  • Super Rush processing time – In urgent situation and need to be on a plane to Egypt as fast as possible, this is the option for you. Your application will be processed within 3 business days. As you may have guessed, the price goes higher as well. You will be charged $115.

Another factor to take into consideration is the visa type. The fees for a single-entry visa are found above, but if you want a visa that allows multiple entries, just add $35 to every fee.

The application form

This form for Monacan is easy to understand and you can finish it in no time. For further assistance, you can contact iVisa 24/. There are three steps you need to go through, but you should not have any issues doing so.

First step will require Monacan to insert your general information such as name, address, e-mail passport info, and other such pieces of information. You must also select the processing time and visa type during this step.

You will do a quick revision and payment in the next step. Make sure that all the information you provide is accurate to avoid any surprises. Lastly, step three will ask you to answer a set of personal questions and upload additional documents. The last part differs from case to case, so do not expect to have the same requirements as everyone. Once you are done with that, you are free to submit your application and wait for your visa to arrive. It is as simple as that.

The Egypt evisa for Monacan allow you to stay for maximum 30 days inside the country. Depending on your selected options, you may have one or multiple entries. In case you chose the latter, keep in mind that your trips cannot exceed 30 days in total.

More Articles

SHARE ON:
Follow iVisa
Recent Posts
Where can I get a New Zealand visa in Mumbai?
Nov 2, 2018 / New-zealand, Visa
Where can I get a New Zealand visa in Jakarta?
Nov 2, 2018 / New-zealand, Visa
Where can I get a New Zealand visa in Bangkok?
Nov 2, 2018 / New-zealand, Visa
What are my New Zealand visa options?
Nov 2, 2018 / New-zealand, Visa
Visa Types
Tags
Egypt Visa
0 Comments
Add Comment