Featured on

How to obtain a Kyrgyzstan Business Visa

How to obtain a Kyrgyzstan Business Visa
iVisa | Updated on Jan 16, 2019

If you wish to travel to Kyrgyzstan for business purposes, you need to check whether or not you need to apply for a visa. You can check that easily by reading the visa policy of Kyrgyzstan, but we suggest that you use iVisa’s Visa Checker. It is located in the top right corner of this page. Select your country of origin from the drag-down menu on the left while you choose Kyrgyzstan in the menu on the right. Furthermore, if you are eligible for a Business e-visa, you will be able to apply on the spot.

Kyrgyzstan Photo

What are the requirements?

iVisa does a splendid job at facilitating the visa application process, but you need to give them the right information to get the process started. You will be required to provide some information as well as some documents. Here is what you must have:

  • Valid passport – all applicants must have a valid passport to apply for a Kyrgyzstan Business visa. Moreover, the passport needs to maintain its validity for at least another 6 months after your visa expires.

  • E-mail address – iVisa delivers the travel document via e-mail in PDF format. You need to provide an e-mail address to which you have access. Do not forget to print out the e-visa before departure.

  • Means on online payment – since you must make the payment during the application process, you need a method payment that allows you to pay online. A credit or debit card will do, but iVisa also accepts PayPal, Alipay, and WeChat.

  • Invitation letter – this requirement applies only to people who apply for a Kyrgyzstan Business Visa. The letter must come from an organization registered in Kyrgyzstan, and it must contain the name of the company, the contact information (address and phone number), and the registration number.

Kyrgyzstan Business Visa – the application form

The last thing you are required to do is to fill in the application form. That is easy and should not take you more than 20 minutes of your time. iVisa has an excellent customer support service should you need assistance. The service is available 24/7, and it is entirely free of charge.

The form you must complete consists of three steps. The first step requires you to insert your general information as well as some details regarding your trip. You are also needed to select a processing time, an aspect which established the cost of your Kyrgyzstan Business Visa. Here are your options:

  • Standard processing time – this is the cheapest and slowest option you can select. Your application is processed within 3 business days, and you must pay a fee of $96.80.

  • Rush processing time – this time, your Kyrgyzstan e-visa arrives within 2 business days, and you must pay $126.80.

  • Super Rush processing time – if you need to be on the plane to Kyrgyzstan the next day, you want to choose this processing time. It takes 1 business day for your application to be processed, but you will be charged $161.80.

The second step will require you to make the payment using one of the methods mentioned above, but you must also revise step one. It is crucial that all the information you provide is correct and 100% accurate. Otherwise, you can have your visa invalidated. Check for typos before you submit the form.

The last step is reserved for documents upload. iVisa will let you know precisely what you must upload. Once you are finished, submit your application, and the Kyrgyzstan Business visa will arrive in the timeframe you selected.

All in all, a Kyrgyzstan Business visa is easy to obtain as long as you use the services rendered by iVisa. You must barely lift a finger, and the document can arrive in as little as 24 hours. Your visa is valid for 90 days since the date of issue, and you can stay in Kyrgyzstan for up to 90 days. The document grants multiple entries.

Share this article on
Need Help?