iVisa.com

Kyrgyzstan visa requirements

Kyrgyzstan visa requirements
| Updated on Dec 14, 2018
Whenever you want to apply for a visa, one of the concerns is regarding the requirements. However, you do not have to worry about that when it comes to a Kyrgyzstan visa application process. Especially if you apply with iVisa. iVisa is known to ask very little of the applicants, which is why thousands of travelers refer to our services and are very satisfied with the results.

When it comes to a Kyrgyzstan visa, the requirements are quite easy to meet. The first thing you need to check is your eligibility for a visa. According to Kyrgyzstan’s visa policy, 62 nationalities are exempt from getting a visa, and they can stay within the country for up to 90 days, or even indefinitely, depending on the country of origin. At the same time, some nationalities are eligible for a visa on arrival at the Manas International Airport, while others can get a Kyrgyzstan e-visa, for which you can apply online.

In order to check your eligibility, we recommend that you use iVisa’s Visa Checker, which is located in the top right corner of this page. It is a simple feature, but it can tell you what you need to know in just a second. All you have to do is select your nationality from the drag-down menu on the left, and then you must choose Kyrgyzstan as your destination in the right drag-down menu. The result is displayed in just an instant. Moreover, if you are eligible for an electronic visa, you will be redirected to a page from where you can apply.

Apart from eligibility, you must make sure that you meet other requirements as well. iVisa asks very few things from you so that you do not waste any time on bureaucracy. Here is what you need:

  • Valid passport – a visa application for Kyrgyzstan involves a valid. Moreover, the passport needs to maintain its validity for at least another 6 months after your visa expires.

  • E-mail address – iVisa delivers the travel document via e-mail in PDF format. You need to provide an e-mail address to which you have access.

  • Means on online payment – since you need to make the payment during the application process, you need a method payment that allows you to pay online. A credit or debit card will do, but iVisa also accepts PayPal, Alipay, and WeChat.

  • Invitation letter – this requirement applies only to people who travel to Kyrgyzstan for business purposes and apply for a Kyrgyzstan Business Visa. The letter must come from an organization registered in Kyrgyzstan, and it must contain the name of the company, the contact information, and the registration number.

Last but not least, you must fill in an application form. Rest assured that you will have no trouble doing so. The form designed by iVisa is made to take only 20 minutes of your time, and if you do require assistance, the support service iVisa puts at your disposal is available 24/7. Someone will take your call and help you every step of the way.

The bottom line is that the Kyrgyzstan visa requirements are easy to achieve. Kyrgyzstan has a pretty lenient visa policy which allows all travelers to apply with ease; if they must apply at all. Furthermore, iVisa makes things even easier for you by asking so little of you and handling all the bureaucracy. That way, you can use that time for more important things.

Share this article on

Comments