Back to Article List
| Updated on Nov 2, 2018

What you need to know about the Tajikistan application form

Tajikistan is one of the many countries in the world that releases electronic visas. In fact, there are 121 nationalities that are eligible for such a document, and if you are one of them, you can avoid an embassy and apply for a Tajikistan e-visa online. iVisa can help you with that, and you can obtain the document in as little as 15 minutes. However, you need to fill in a Tajikistan visa application form. It takes only up to 15 minutes, and iVisa provides fantastic support service.

Alt Text

The application form designed by iVisa is quite straightforward. It is entirely online, and there are three steps you need to complete. But there is nothing too difficult for you. The first one will ask you to insert some personal information as well as some info regarding your trip and passport. At the same time, you need to select the visa type and the processing time, both of which determine the cost of your visa. As for processing time, you have the following options:

  • Standard processing – your application is processed within just 1 business day, and the fee is $70.

  • Rush processing – you will receive a copy of your electronic visa within 2 hours, and the cost is $100

  • Super Rush processing time – the processing lasts only 15 minutes, but you will be charged $120

As for the visa type, you can choose from the regular kind, or you can apply for a GBAO electronic visa. It will grant you access to the Gorno-Badakhshan Autonomous Region. However, the price is a little bit higher. It costs an additional $20 for each processing time.

The second step of the application process requires you to do a quick revision of the application form and make the payment. You must make sure that the form does not contain any errors and that the information you provide is 100% accurate. As for the payment, iVisa accepts multiple means of payment such as credit/debit cards, PayPal, Alipay, and WeChat.

The last step is reserved for additional documents upload. They are different from person to person. However, you will be notified on what exactly you need to provide. For example, if you travel with a minor, you need an authorization letter from the other parent or a death certificate. Once you are done, you can submit your application and wait for iVisa to send you the Tajikistan e-visa in the timeframe you selected.

The Tajikistan e-visa is valid for 90 days, and you can stay up to 45 days in the country. You can travel when you want during that period, and you are granted a single entry. The visa cannot be extended.

As you can see for yourself, the Tajikistan visa application form does not entail anything challenging. You should have an easy time going through the steps, and iVisa is ready to jump in whenever you feel necessary. Even so, it is still more accessible to apply online than to go to a consulate or stand in line for a visa on arrival, don’t you think?

More Articles

SHARE ON:
Follow iVisa
Recent Posts
India Opens 8 New Biometric Facilities
Nov 22, 2018 / India, Visa
Uganda visa for the citizens of Ireland
Nov 16, 2018 / Uganda, Visa
Where can I get a New Zealand visa in Mumbai?
Nov 2, 2018 / New-zealand, Visa
Where can I get a New Zealand visa in Jakarta?
Nov 2, 2018 / New-zealand, Visa
Where can I get a New Zealand visa in Bangkok?
Nov 2, 2018 / New-zealand, Visa
Visa Types
Tags
Tajikistan Visa
0 Comments
Add Comment