Get Your Tajikistan Visa Online Now | Tajikistan e-Visa

Nationality:
Travelling to:
Visa Types:  
eVisa   eVisa GBAO  

iVisa.com provides expedited processing and guidance for any visa application since 2013. We are not affiliated with any Government Department.

How to apply for a eVisa


Fill Out Online Application
Complete our easy online application
Pay with credit card or PayPal
Receive Visa Via Email
No need to deal with the embassy. We do it for you so you don't lose valuable time
Entry to Tajikistan
Present your Passport and the Document we provide upon entry to Tajikistan
Watch how simple it is

In January 2016, The Republic of Tajikistan introduced electronic visas, or e-Visas, allowing short-term visitors to obtain a visa effortlessly. These e-Visas allow foreign citizens that want to visit the country for tourist or business purposes to complete an electronic application and receive the electronic visa without visiting a consulate. They no longer need to deal with long lines at Tajikistan consulates or at the border.

The e-Visa is an official document permitting entry into and travel within Tajikistan. You can apply for an e-Visa only if you are not currently in Tajikistan. Applicants will receive their visas via email, after filling the application form with the necessary information and once the online credit card payment is completed.

eVisa — WHAT DO YOU NEED?

  • Your passport scanned in PDF, JPEG, GIF, BMP or PNG format.
  • Address in Tajikistan (hotel)
  • A credit/debit card or Paypal account.

eVisa Requirements for Tajikistan


  • Your travel document must be valid for at least 6 months from the date you intend to enter Tajikistan.
  • The electronic visa is valid for 90 days after issue. You can enter Tajikistan on any date within this period, however, the visa holder can stay in the country for no more than 45 calendar days.
  • Your stay in Tajikistan cannot be extended.
  • This visa cannot be changed to a work visa while inside the Republic of Tajikistan. Note that an e-Visa is granted only for tourism and business purposes.
  • Entry to Tajikistan will not be allowed with passport details that differ from those on the visa.
  • You do not have to get a visa if you are not going to leave the international transit area.
  • Electronic visa holders can enter the Republic of Tajikistan through all border points.
  • You can only apply for an e-Visa only if you are outside the territory of Tajikistan.
  • If you overstay your visa, you might be asked to pay fines, be deported or banned from future travel to Tajikistan for a specific period of time.
Apply Now

Why Choose Us


Innovating
Our service lets you know in seconds if you need a visa. You can even process and receive your travel visa within our site!
Convenient
Store all your travel visas in our system for future use. Your data can be used for recurring applications with one click.
Secure
World-class data centers and state-of-the-art methods for securing user accounts. You can obtain your e-Visa last minute at the airport!
Accessible
Use us from any device. You can obtain your visa last minute at the airport!

Frequently Asked Questions


What is a Tajikistan e-Visa?

What conditions must the applicant’s passport meet for the Tajikistan e-Visa?

What do I need to apply for a Tajikistan e-Visa?

How long is the Tajikistan e-Visa valid for?

How long does it take to process a Tajikistan e-Visa?

What is the cost to obtain a Tajikistan e-Visa?

Can I extend my stay beyond the 45 days limit?

What nationalities are eligible to apply for the Tajikistan e-Visa?

Can e-Visa holders enter Tajikistan from all border points?

Can I apply for the Tajikistan e-Visa upon arrival?

When will my e-Visa for Tajikistan expire?

If I am traveling with children, are they required to apply for the Tajikistan e-Visa?

Do I have to obtain the Tajikistan e-Visa if I am transiting through Tajikistan?

Learn more about Tajikistan Tourism

View Tajikistan e-Visa sample