Featured on

Tanzania Visa for Citizens of Poland

Tanzania Visa for Citizens of Poland
iVisa | Updated on Jul 31, 2019

If you are a citizen of Poland and you want to make a trip to Tanzania, then you should know that you can obtain online a visa before you go. At iVisa, we are proud to offer visitors from Poland two visa options: single-entry and multiple entry. It’s easy to apply for an e-Visa online.

Tanzania

iVisa offers e-Visas to Poland nationals who need to travel to Tanzania. e-Visas allow you to securely go through the visa application process without having to waste time going to an embassy.

Frequently Asked Questions about the Tanzania Visa

Do I need a valid passport to enter Tanzania?

If you’re a citizen of Poland and need to go to Tanzania, know that you will be required to have a passport with an expiration date that is least six months from the date you plan to depart from the country. Get your Tourist e-Visa here.

How long can I stay in Tanzania with a visa?

The longest time allowed to residents of Poland is 90 days Per Entry. A multiple-entry visa will then be valid for up to One year from the date of arrival but know that you will be need to leave periodically at least every 90 days while in the country.

How many times can I enter Tanzania with a visa?

The Tourist e-Visa allows Multiple Entry. Apply for your e-Visa here.

What is the price of a visa application?

iVisa understands that our visitors from Poland need to get their necessary travel documents processed in the shortest time possible when you apply for an e-Visa online. That’s why we offer three processing times and rates to residents of Poland:

  • Standard processing - Your e-Visa will be emailed to you 9 days, and the cost of your e-Visa will be USD 100.00. Rush processing - Your e-Visa will be sent by email within 9 days, and the e-Visa cost will be USD 100.00. Super Rush processing - Your e-Visa will arrive by email within 9 days, and the e-Visa cost will be USD 100.00.

    What documents should I have to get an online visa?

    The visa application process is often a troublesome experience for travelers, but now it’s simpler and more pleasant than ever before with the e-Visa. Please remember that before you begin the application process, you can save even more time by gathering the following documents:

  • Valid Passport - You will have to have a passport and it needs to be valid for at least six months from the date you plan to leave the country.
  • Flight Itinerary - You’ll be asked to prove that you will leave the country by providing a departure ticket with a date that falls within the 90 days Per Entry you are allowed in the country.
  • Passport Scan - You’ll need to upload one for your e-Visa application, and you’ll need two recent passport photos.
  • Email Address - We will send your Tourist e-Visa to you via email.
  • Yellow Fever Certificate - If you are from or traveling to a country with a risk of yellow fever virus transmission, you will also have to present this document to Immigration upon arrival.
  • Payment Method - We accept several payment methods, including Visa, American Express and PayPal.

How long is the Tourist e-Visa valid for?

Your e-Visa will be valid for 1 year after arrival.

Fast and Safe Tanzania Visa Application for Residents of Poland

We know that our visitors from Poland need to have a safe and efficient visa approval process, and that’s why we offer them with e-Visas. Visitors from around the world trust iVisa to make their travel experience as smooth and comfortable as possible. We hope you enjoy your stay in Tanzania!

Share this article on
Need Help?