UAE visa for Citizens of Costa Rica

UAE visa for Citizens of Costa Rica
iVisa | Updated on Nov 28, 2019

If you are planning to visit the UAE, citizens of Costa Rica are required to have a visa to visit. In August 2015, The United Arab Emirates Ministry of Interior launched an online visa service. This visa system is an online method of applying for visas for entry from anywhere in the world. It is highly recommended to use the online application and the application can be submitted at ivisa.com. The application will then be processed in minimum of 3 days and the document you receive is valid for Single Entry, and it allows you to stay in the UAE for no more than 30 days Total.

Alt Text

Frequently asked questions (FAQs)

Documents which are required to apply for the UAE Visa online

You will be pleased to learn that you do not need much to apply for the UAE Visa online. Here is that you must have at hand during the application process:

  • Passports scan in JPEG format. All babies and children are also required to have a visa. For children and babies, you need to have a photograph, passport copy, birth certificate in English or Arabic. Please note translated documents should be attested on the front page.
  • A passport photo
  • Credit/debit card or PayPal account.

What is the length of my application process?

It depends. iVisa gives you three options when it comes to processing time so that you can choose the one that best works for you. Here is what you can opt for:

  • Standard processing – your UAE Visa arrives in 7 business days.
  • Rush processing – your application is processed within just 5 business days.
  • Super Rush processing – your travel document is ready within just 3 business days.

How much does a UAE Visa cost?

The amount of money you will spend on your UAE Visa is determined by the processing timeframe you select. They are as follows:

  • Standard processing – USD 134.00
  • Rush processing – USD 164.00
  • Super Rush processing – USD 194.00

Does the UAE Visa have additional information?

. The UAE requires that you apply within 58 days of your intended arrival. However, you can apply with iVisa at any time, as we will review your application for accuracy and queue your order until it's the appropriate time to process it. Additionally, the latest you can apply is 24 hours before departure. If you need to get a visa as soon as possible, we serve you to get it even in 3 days. In the end, we will send you the UAE tourist visa via mail. Please pay attention on other important information presented below; Females under the age of 18 are only eligible to apply if travelling with their parents. You do not need your physical passport to receive the visa. All visas are sent by email. You should print out a copy of your visa before you travel and bring it with you. The granting of a visa does not guarantee entry to the UAE. The final decision is made by immigration officers at the point of entry.

How long is the UAE Visa valid for?

The UAE Visa is valid for 60 days after issued. This is a Single Entry visa, and the maximum stay is of 30 days Total.

Share this article on
Need Help?