Featured on

UAE Visa for Honduras Citizens

UAE Visa for Honduras Citizens
iVisa | Updated on Sep 25, 2019

A visa is a necessary requirement for Honduras citizens before being allowed entry into the United Arab Emirates. In August 2015, The United Arab Emirates Ministry of Interior launched an online visa service. This visa system is an online method of applying for visas for entry from anywhere in the world. The online application process is quick, reliable, and can be done at: https://www.ivisa.com. The application will then be processed in a minimum of 3 days and the document you receive is valid for Single Entry, and it allows you to stay in the UAE for no more than 30 days Total.

Alt Text

Top UAE Visa Questions

What are the necessary documents for a UAE online visa application?

You will be pleased to learn that you do not need much to apply for the UAE Visa online. Here is what you must have to hand during the application process:

  • Passports scanned in a JPEG format. All babies and children are also required to have a visa. For children and babies; you need to have a photograph, passport copy, and birth certificate in English or Arabic. Please note: translated documents should be attested on the front page.
  • A passport photo
  • Credit/debit card or PayPal account.

How long does it take for my application to be processed?

It depends; iVisa gives you three options when it comes to processing times so that you can choose the one that best works for you. Here is what you can opt for:

  • Standard processing – your UAE Visa arrives in 7 days.
  • Rush processing – your application is processed within just 5 days.
  • Super Rush processing – your travel document is ready within just 72 hours.

How much does a UAE Visa cost?

The amount of money you will spend on your UAE Visa is determined by the processing timeframe you select. They are as follows:

  • Standard processing – USD 134.00
  • Rush processing – USD 164.00
  • Super Rush processing – USD 194.00

Does the UAE Visa have additional requirements?

Applicants must apply on or before 58 days of arrival. However, you can apply with iVisa at any time, as we will review your application for accuracy and queue your order until it is the appropriate time to process it. Additionally, the latest you can apply is 24 hours before departure. If you need to get a visa as soon as possible, we will help you to get it even in 3 days. In the end, we will send you the UAE tourist visa via email. Here is other information you may likely need: Females under the age of 18 are only eligible to apply if traveling with their parents. You do not need your physical passport to receive the visa. All visas are sent by email. You should print out a copy of your visa before you travel and bring it with you. The granting of a visa does not guarantee entry to the UAE. The final decision is made by Immigration Officers at the point of entry.

What is the validity period of a UAE visa?

The UAE Visa is valid for 60 days after issued after arrival. This is a Single Entry visa, and the maximum stay is for 30 days Total.

Share this article on
Need Help?