Featured on

U.S. 10 Year Multiple Visa Fees and Application

U.S. 10 Year Multiple Visa Fees and Application
iVisa | Updated on Sep 10, 2019

While your visa fee remains the same, the final fee amount depends on various factors like processing times and visa issuance fees. Remember that the United States usually requires up to or at least 8 weeks for proper processing of a Visa B1/B2 online application. The U.S. nonimmigrant visa Type B1/B2 is a temporary visa for business and tourism.

America paradise

A U.S. B1 Visa is good only for business. If you are traveling to America as a tourist, you will want a B2 Visa. To get rid of the confusion, it is now easy to apply and receive a combination B1/B2 visa interview electronically which is a visa good for both purposes.

Frequently Asked Questions about the United States Visa B1/B2

To see your specific visa requirements, be sure to check out the U.S. visa information blog, and find your country.

What is a U.S. R B1/B2 visa?

The United States Visa Type B1/B2 or B-1/B-2 is a temporary, nonimmigration visa that permits business and tourism both at the same time without needing to have two distinct visas.

Can I get my U.S. visa online?

Not yet. But no need to worry, iVisa can help you schedule your U.S. embassy/consulate interview by submitting your DS-160 form to the United States government for you. It is best to schedule this at least 8 weeks out from your intended arrival into the U.S.

Be sure to check the Visa Checker Tool to see your country’s specific requirements.

How much does a U.S. multiple entry Visa R B1/B2 cost?

For your interview, it depends on your desired processing time.

If you choose Standard Processing, it will take 9 days, and your visa will cost USD 200.00.

If you choose Rush Processing, it will take 7 days, and your visa will cost USD 230.00.

If you choose Super Rush Processing, it will take 5 days, and your visa will cost USD 250.00.

NOTE: The United States government may add on additional fees after you receive your interview and your visa. One example is the “visa issuance fee” which is a post-interview fee that relies on ‘reciprocity.’ America will charge foreign travelers a fee the same as their home countries charge U.S. visitors when they enter their country.

How many entries do I get into the U.S. with the B1/B2 visa?

Your U.S. R B1/B2 visa gives you Multiple Entry.

When does my United States B1/B2 business/tourist visa expire?

Your business & leisure visa to America will expire 10 years after issued.

How long can you stay in the U.S. with a B1/B2 visa?

With your R B1/B2 visa, you can stay in the United States as a foreign citizen for up to 180 days Per Entry.

What if I have more questions about the B1/B2 visa?

Check out your country on the U.S. visa information blog, or if you are ready, apply online for your U.S. R B1/B2 visa easily.

Get a U.S. Visa B1 B2 Multiple Entry Application Now

If you know you want an easy option for travelers who want to go to America for business and fun, choose iVisa. Thousands of satisfied customers have traveled around the world by using an easy, secure online visa service, iVisa!

We will all wish you a safe trip to the United States, and don’t be afraid to chat with one of our 24/7 online support professionals by clicking on the chat bubble in the lower right-hand corner of your phone, computer, or tablet.

Share this article on
Need Help?