U.S. B1B2 Visa for Kyrgyzstan

U.S. B1B2 Visa for Kyrgyzstan
iVisa | Updated on Sep 03, 2019

We at iVisa encourage you to apply for your US visa as early as possible as US immigration agents commonly take a minimum period of 8 weeks to review and accept an online Visa B1/B2 application for Kyrgyzstan citizens.

America paradise

Temporary business is permitted with a U.S. B1 Visa. When you are traveling to America as a tourist, you should get a B2 Visa. For your convenience, it is now easy to apply for and obtain a combination B1/B2 visa interview electronically. This is a great option if you will be visiting the U.S. for business and vacation.

Frequently Asked Questions about the United States Visa B1/B2

What is a U.S. R B1/B2 visa?

The U.S. Visa Type B1/B2 or B-1/B-2 is a temporary visa for Kyrgyzstan citizens to visit America for commerce and/or tourism without having to think about having to get two separate visas.

Can I get my U.S. visa online?

No. But don't worry, iVisa can help you prepare for your U.S. embassy or consulate interview by submitting your DS-160 form to the U.S. government on your behalf. It's important to plan your interview for for at least 8 weeks before you plan to travel to America.

How much does a U.S. multiple entry Visa R B1/B2 cost?

For your interview, it depends on your desired processing time.

If you choose Standard Processing, it will take 9 days, and your visa will cost USD 200.00.

If you choose Rush Processing, it will take 7 days, and your visa will cost USD 230.00.

If you choose Super Rush Processing, it will take 5 days, and your visa will cost USD 250.00.

NOTE: Once you obtain your interview and visa, the U.S. government may add extra fees. One example is the "visa issuance fee" which is a post-interview fee based on "reciprocity." America will charge foreign tourists the same price that US citizens pay for their country's entry.

How many entries do I get into the U.S. with the B1/B2 visa?

Your U.S. R B1/B2 visa gives Kyrgyzstan applicants Multiple Entry.

When does my United States B1/B2 business/tourist visa expire?

Your business & tourist visa for the U.S. will expire 10 years after issued.

How long can you stay in the U.S. with a B1/B2 visa?

With your R B1/B2 visa, you can stay in the United States as a resident of Kyrgyzstan for at least 180 days Per Entry.

What do I need for my DS-160 interview application for the B1/B2 visa?

You will need your valid Kyrgyzstan passport, social media details, a suitable U.S. consulate or embassy location, official documents verifying your reasons for going to the U.S., as well as personal information such as your email and telephone number to complete your visa application.

Get a U.S. Visa B1 B2 Kyrgyzstan Application Now

iVisa is an attractive option for travelers from Kyrgyzstan who want to visit America for work and recreation. Thousands of happy travelers have flown around the globe using iVisa, our affordable and easy web-based visa service!

Get to America safely and don't hesitate to chat with one of our 24/7 internet support experts if you have any further questions by clicking on the chat bubble on your mobile, computer or tablet's lower right corner.

Share this article on
Need Help?