Featured on

U.S. B1B2 Visa for Lesotho

U.S. B1B2 Visa for Lesotho
iVisa | Updated on Sep 02, 2019

As U.S. immigration authorities normally take a minimum period of 8 weeks to assess and approve B1/B2 Visa online applications, iVisa recommends travelers from Lesotho to apply for their U.S. Visa as quickly as possible.

America paradise

Temporary business is permitted with the US B1 Visa. You will be required to acquire a B2 Visa when traveling to America as a tourist. For expediency, it's now simple to apply for and get the combined B1/B2 Visa interview electronically. This is a great option if you will be visiting the U.S. for business and vacation.

Frequently Asked Questions about the United States Visa B1/B2

What is a U.S. R B1/B2 visa?

The U.S. Visa Type B1/B2 is a temporary visa for citizens of Lesotho to visit America for commerce and/or tourism without having to get multiple visas for their trip.

Can I get my U.S. visa online?

No. But don't worry, iVisa can help arrange your U.S. embassy or consulate interview by sending your DS-160 form to the U.S. government for you. It's best to plan your interview for at least 8 weeks before you plan to come to America.

How much does a U.S. multiple entry Visa R B1/B2 cost?

That will depend on the processing time you choose for your interview.

If you choose Standard Processing, it will take 9 days, and your visa will cost USD 200.00.

If you choose Rush Processing, it will take 7 days, and your visa will cost USD 230.00.

If you choose Super Rush Processing, it will take 5 days, and your visa will cost USD 250.00.

NOTE: Once you obtain your interview and visa, the U.S. government may add extra fees. One example is the "visa issuance fee" which is a post-interview fee based on "reciprocity." America will charge international visitors the same price that US citizens pay for entry into their country.

How many entries do I get into the U.S. with the B1/B2 visa?

Your U.S. R B1/B2 visa gives Lesotho applicants Multiple Entry.

When does my United States B1/B2 business/tourist visa expire?

Your business & tourist visa for the U.S. will expire 10 years after issued.

How long can you stay in the U.S. with a B1/B2 visa?

With your R B1/B2 visa, you can stay in the United States as a resident of Lesotho for at least 180 days Per Entry.

What do I need for my DS-160 interview application for the B1/B2 visa?

You will need to have a valid Lesotho passport, your personal social media data, an approved U.S. consulate or embassy location, documents confirming your reasons for traveling to the U.S., as well as contact information including a valid email address and phone number to complete your visa application.

Get a U.S. Visa B1 B2 Lesotho Application Now

iVisa is an excellent choice for Lesotho tourists that want to visit America for work and fun. Thousands of happy users worldwide travel with our affordable, secure online visa service, iVisa!

Please do not hesitate to speak to one of our online help experts 24/7 if you have any questions using your mobile phone, laptop or tablet by clicking the chat bubble in the bottom right corner of this page.

Have a great trip to the U.S.!

Share this article on
Need Help?