U.S. Visa Waiver for Multiple Entry

U.S. Visa Waiver for Multiple Entry
iVisa | Updated on Sep 11, 2019

Those who are approved for the U.S. Visa Waiver program will have a Multiple Entry status for up to 90 days Per Entry.

The U.S. Visa Waiver Program will let business, in-transit, and leisure visitors from various countries into America without having to obtain a formal visa. Considering traveling to Puerto Rico or the U.S. Virgin Islands? You will also not need a visa either if you are eligible for the U.S. Visa Waiver Program.

America paradise

You must fill out the application for the U.S. Waiver Visa Program which will go through the U.S. Electronic System for Travel Authorization (ESTA). The U.S. ESTA is the online application program used to verify if you are qualified to participate in the U.S. Visa Waiver Program.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) for the US Visa Waiver Program

Can I apply for the U.S. Visa Waiver Program?

It depends on your nationality. You are eligible to apply for the Waiver Program if you are a citizen of one of the following 38 countries:

  • Andorra
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Brunei
  • Chile
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Latvia
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Malta
  • Monaco
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Portugal
  • San Marino
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan - Taiwan nationals with ID number only
  • United Kingdom (UK) - British citizens only

Note that your traveling and personal information may be additional variables in determining your eligibility for the Visa Waiver Program.

The U.S. Immigration Office has an option to deny eligibility and/or entry into the U.S. based on the applicant’s comprehensive background scrutiny and application information.

How much does a U.S. ESTA application cost?

It will depend on your processing speed you select.

If you choose Standard Processing, it will take 24 hours, and your application will cost USD 29.00.

If you choose Rush Processing, it will take 4 hours, and your application will cost USD 59.00.

If you choose Super Rush Processing, it will take 30 minutes, and your application will cost USD 79.00.

How many entries do I get into the U.S. using the ESTA Waiver program?

Your U.S. Visa Waiver gives you Multiple Entry.

When does my United States visa waiver approval expire?

Your temporary business & leisure visa to America will expire 2 years after issued.

How long can you stay in the U.S. on the Visa Waiver Program?

Once you gain approval of your Visa Waiver Program application, you can stay in the United States as a temporary visitor for up to 90 days Per Entry.

What if I have more questions about the ESTA or Visa Waiver Program?

You can find your country on the U.S. visa information blog, or if you are ready to travel to the U.S., apply online for the U.S. Visa Waiver Program simply.

Get a U.S. Visa Waiver Program Approval Now

iVisa continues to be an easy, portable option for travelers who want to go to America for business and leisure. Many happy and returning iVisa customers travel around the world benefiting from an easy, secure online visa and waiver service.

Safe adventures in America! If you need to chat with one of our 24/7 online support team members, simply click on the chat bubble in the bottom right-hand corner of your screen.

Share this article on
Need Help?