Featured on

US B1B2 Visa for Citizens of Aruba

US B1B2 Visa for Citizens of Aruba
iVisa | Updated on Sep 04, 2019

If you are from Aruba, you do not necessarily need a B1/B2 visa to tour or do business in the U.S.A. The U.S. Visa Waiver Program allows certain Aruban business, tourism, and in-transit visitors into America without the need to apply for a visa. If you are thinking of visiting Puerto Rico or one of the U.S. Virgin Islands, then you may not need a visa if you are able to register for the U.S. Visa Waiver Program.

America paradise

You must fill out the application for the U.S. Waiver Visa Program which will be issued to the Electronic System for Travel Authorization (ESTA). The U.S. ESTA is the system used to determine if you are eligible for the U.S. Visa Waiver Program.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) for the US Visa Waiver Program

Can I apply for the U.S. Visa Waiver Program?

Possibly. As of now, citizens of Aruba can apply for the Visa Waiver Program.

Your travel and personal history will also be variables in determining your eligibility for the Visa Waiver Program.

The U.S. Immigration Office will refuse eligibility and/or entry based on the individual’s comprehensive background check and application information.

How much does a U.S. ESTA application cost?

It varies depending on the speed of processing you choose.

If you choose Standard Processing, it will take 24 hours, and your application will cost USD 29.00.

If you choose Rush Processing, it will take 4 hours, and your application will cost USD 59.00.

If you choose Super Rush Processing, it will take 30 minutes, and your application will cost USD 79.00.

How many entries do I get into the U.S. using the ESTA Waiver program?

Your U.S. Visa Waiver gives Aruban citizens Multiple Entry.

When does my United States visa waiver approval expire?

Your temporary business & leisure visa to America will expire 2 years after issued.

How long can you stay in the U.S. on the Visa Waiver Program?

With acceptance of your Visa Waiver Program application, Aruban citizens can stay in the United States as a foreign citizen for up to 90 days Per Entry.

What if I have more questions about the ESTA or Visa Waiver Program?

Check out your country on the U.S. visa information blog, or if you are ready, apply online for the U.S. Visa Waiver Program easily.

Get a U.S. B1/B2 Visa Waiver Program Approval Now

For Aruban citizens who are looking to go to the United States for business and recreation, iVisa is a really good choice. You could be one of our satisfied clients who have been all over the planet by using an easy, secure online visa and waiver services, iVisa!

Enjoy your trip to the U.S.! Feel free to chat with one of our 24/7 online support professionals by clicking on the chat bubble in the lower right-hand corner of your phone, computer, or tablet.

Share this article on
Need Help?