US B1B2 Visa for Cote d'Ivoire Citizens

US B1B2 Visa for Cote d'Ivoire Citizens
iVisa | Updated on Sep 03, 2019

The U.S. nonimmigrant visa Type B1/B2 is a temporary visa for business and tourism purposes. United States immigration usually needs a minimum of 8 weeks to process a Visa B1/B2 online application for Ivorian citizens so it is best for you to apply early for your U.S. visa.

America paradise

Temporary business is allowed with a U.S. B1 Visa. If you are traveling to America as a tourist, you will want a B2 Visa. For simplicity, it is now easy to apply and receive a combination B1/B2 visa interview electronically which is a visa good for both purposes.

Frequently Asked Questions about the United States Visa B1/B2

What is a U.S. R B1/B2 visa?

The United States Visa Type B1/B2 or B-1/B-2 is a temporary, nonimmigration visa that allows citizens of Cote d'Ivoire to conduct business and tourism to happen without worrying about two separate visas.

Can I get my U.S. visa online?

No. But it’s okay, iVisa can help you schedule your U.S. embassy/consulate interview by submitting your DS-160 form to the United States on your behalf. That way you can save time and work on other parts of your travel plans.

How much does a U.S. multiple entry Visa R B1/B2 cost?

For your interview, it depends on your desired processing time.

If you choose Standard Processing, it will take 9 days, and your visa will cost USD 200.00.

If you choose Rush Processing, it will take 7 days, and your visa will cost USD 230.00.

If you choose Super Rush Processing, it will take 5 days, and your visa will cost USD 250.00.

NOTE: The United States government may add on additional fees after you receive your interview and your visa. One example is the “visa issuance fee” which is a post-interview fee that relies on ‘reciprocity.’ America will charge foreign travelers a fee the same as their home countries charge U.S. visitors when they enter their country.

How many entries do I get into the U.S. with the B1/B2 visa?

Your U.S. R B1/B2 visa gives Ivorian applicants Multiple Entry.

When does my United States B1/B2 business/tourist visa expire?

Your business & tourist visa for the U.S. will expire 10 years after issued.

How long can you stay in the U.S. with a B1/B2 visa?

With your R B1/B2 visa, you can stay in the United States as a Ivorian citizen for at least 180 days Per Entry.

What do I need for my DS-160 interview application for the B1/B2 visa?

To fill out your visa interview application, you will want to have your valid Cote d'Ivoire passport, social media information, a proximate U.S. consulate/embassy location, official documentation confirming your reasons for traveling to the United States, and personal information such as your address and phone number.

Get a U.S. Visa B1 B2 Cote d'Ivoire Application Now

iVisa will continue to be a premier choice for nationals of Cote d'Ivoire who really desire to go to the USA for business and fun. Many satisfied customers before you have traveled around the world by utilizing an easy, secure online visa service, iVisa!

Stay safe in the US, and never hesitate to talk with one of our 24/7 online support professionals if you have further questions by clicking on the chat bubble in the lower right-hand corner of your phone, computer, or tablet.

Share this article on
Need Help?