US B1B2 Visa for Equatorial Guinea Citizens

US B1B2 Visa for Equatorial Guinea Citizens
iVisa | Updated on Sep 03, 2019

The earliest time you should apply for your U.S. visas is minimal 8 weeks for U.S. immigration officials to process a visa for residents of Equatorial Guinea visa B1/B2 internet application. The US Type B1/B2 non-immigrant visa is a provisional company and tourism visa.

America paradise

A US B1 Visa is permitted for temporary enterprise. If you are traveling to America as a tourist, you will want a B2 Visa. To make matters easier, it's now simple to submit and obtain an electronic B1/B2 visa interview from your smart device.

Frequently Asked Questions about the United States Visa B1/B2

What is a U.S. R B1/B2 visa?

The United States Visa Type B1/B2 or B-1/B-2 is a temporary, nonimmigration visa that allows citizens of Equatorial Guinea to conduct business and tourism to happen without worrying about two separate visas.

Can I get my U.S. visa online?

No. But don’t worry, iVisa can help you schedule your U.S. embassy/consulate interview by submitting your DS-160 form to the United States government for you. It is best to schedule this at least 8 weeks out from your intended arrival into the U.S.

How much does a U.S. multiple entry Visa R B1/B2 cost?

For your interview, it depends on your desired processing time.

If you choose Standard Processing, it will take 9 days, and your visa will cost USD 200.00.

If you choose Rush Processing, it will take 7 days, and your visa will cost USD 230.00.

If you choose Super Rush Processing, it will take 5 days, and your visa will cost USD 250.00.

NOTE: The United States government may add on additional fees after you receive your interview and your visa. One example is the “visa issuance fee” which is a post-interview fee that relies on ‘reciprocity.’ America will charge foreign travelers a fee the same as their home countries charge U.S. visitors when they enter their country.

How many entries do I get into the U.S. with the B1/B2 visa?

Your U.S. R B1/B2 visa gives Equatorial Guinean applicants Multiple Entry.

When does my United States B1/B2 business/tourist visa expire?

Your business & tourist visa for the U.S. will expire 10 years after issued.

How long can you stay in the U.S. with a B1/B2 visa?

With your R B1/B2 visa, you can stay in the United States as a Equatorial Guinean citizen for at least 180 days Per Entry.

What do I need for my DS-160 interview application for the B1/B2 visa?

To fill out your visa interview application, you will need your valid Equatorial Guinea passport, social media information, a relevant U.S. consulate/embassy location, official documentation validating your reasons for traveling to the United States, and personal information like your address and phone number.

Get a U.S. Visa B1 B2 Equatorial Guinea Application Now

iVisa vows to be an excellent option for Equatorial Guinean citizens who want to go to America for business and entertainment. Thousands of satisfied customers have traveled around the world by using an easy, secure online visa service, iVisa!

Be safe going to America, and don’t hesitate to chat with one of our 24/7 online support professionals if you have further questions by clicking on the chat bubble in the lower right-hand corner of your phone, computer, or tablet.

Share this article on
Need Help?