Get your Brazil Business e-Visa Online Now

Nationality:
Travelling to:
Visa Types:  
Tourist eVisa   Business eVisa  

iVisa.com provides expedited processing and guidance for any visa application since 2013. We are not affiliated with any Government Department.

How to apply for a Business eVisa


Fill Out Online Application
Complete our easy online application
Pay with credit card or PayPal
Receive Visa Via Email
No need to deal with the embassy. We do it for you so you don't lose valuable time
Entry to Brazil
Present your Passport and the Document we provide upon entry to Brazil
Watch how simple it is

In January 2018, Brazil introduced electronic visas for the citizens of four countries: Australia, Japan, Canada, and the United States. You can get your Business e-Visa following a set of simple steps. By applying online, travelers of the mentioned nationalities do not have to visit the consulate. You can submit all the required documents, information and pay for visa fees online.

The Brazil Business e-Visa is an official document issued electronically by Brazil overseas missions that allows foreign nationals to enter and travel in Brazil for business purposes. Applicants will receive their visas via email, after filling the application form with the necessary information and once the online payment by a credit card is completed. The Brazil Business e-Visa allows for short business trips and not full-time employment in Brazil.

Business eVisa — WHAT DO YOU NEED?

  • A color scan of your passport bio page in JPEG format. Make sure to include the signature page.
  • A digital photo in JPEG format.
  • A credit/debit card or Paypal account

Business eVisa Requirements for Brazil


  • Currently only citizens of the following countries can apply for the Brazil Business e-Visa: Australia, Canada, United States and Japan.
  • Only regular passport holders are eligible to apply for Brazil Business e-Visa.
  • All travelers need to have a valid passport for at least 1 month from the date of application. If your passport validity is less than 1 month, you will have to renew or apply for a new passport before applying for an e-Visa.
  • The e-Visa is valid only for 2 years.
  • Your stay in Brazil with e-Visa is limited to 90 days per year.
  • You can apply for Business e-Visa only if your intentions in Brazil are for business purposes
Apply Now

Why Choose Us


Innovating
Our service lets you know in seconds if you need a visa. You can even process and receive your travel visa within our site!
Convenient
Store all your travel visas in our system for future use. Your data can be used for recurring applications with one click.
Secure
World-class data centers and state-of-the-art methods for securing user accounts. You can obtain your eVisa last minute at the airport!
Accessible
Use us from any device. You can obtain your visa last minute at the airport!

Frequently Asked Questions


What is the Brazilian business e-Visa?

How long is the Brazilian business e-Visa valid for?

What is the cost to obtain a business e-Visa?

How long does it take to process a business e-Visa?

How long can I stay in Brazil with the business e-Visa?

How will I receive my business e-Visa?

I lost my Brazil business e-Visa. What can I do?

Who is eligible for the Brazilian business e-Visa?

How does the Brazilian business e-Visa work?

My Brazil Business e-Visa was denied. Can I apply again?

What type of entry does the Brazilian business e-Visa allow?

What are requirements or documents required during the Brazilian business e-Visa application?

Are there additional requirements if I'm traveling with my minor child?

What should I do once I receive my Brazilian business e-Visa?

What should I do if my Brazilian business e-Visa application is not approved?

What conditions must the applicant’s passport meet for the Brazilian business e-Visa?

How long does it take to process a Brazil Business e-Visa?

View Brazilian business e-Visa sample