Unsupported Country Details Haiti

Nationality:
Travelling to:
Visa Types:  

Visa Requirements


After the devastating 2010 earthquake, Haiti has been reaching a level of optimism regarding its tourism. You can visit Haiti by flying into their capitol Port-au-Prince should you feel adventurous. It offers beautiful beaches and jungles for hiking. Haiti tourist visa is required for most countries in the world. At this time iVisa.com doesn't provide an online support for Haiti tourist visas.

You can however check here to see which Haiti Embassy is closer to you. Our staff can help you resolve any doubt you may have.

  • Tip: Check your passport validity the availability of blank visa pages You will need a passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity . Make sure it contains un-used visa pages before going to the embassy.