Get your Kyrgyzstan Business e-Visa Online Now

Nationality:
Travelling to:

iVisa.com provides expedited processing and guidance for any visa application since 2013. We are not affiliated with any Government Department.

How to apply for a Business e-Visa


Fill Out Online Application
Complete our easy online application
Pay with credit card or PayPal
Receive Visa Via Email
No need to deal with the embassy. We do it for you so you don't lose valuable time
Entry to Kyrgyzstan
Present your Passport and the Document we provide upon entry to Kyrgyzstan
Watch how simple it is

In September 2017, Kyrgyzstan introduced electronic visas for citizens of over 50 countries. A Kyrgyzstan Business e-Visa is issued to an applicant entering the Kyrgyz Republic for business purposes, to participate in negotiations, conferences and meetings or sports events organized by state offices and local governments, international organizations and legal entities for a period of up to 90 days. The first step to apply for an e-Visa is to fill out an easy online application. Once you have electronically submitted your application, you will receive the visa confirmation by email. Please take care to answer all questions on the application accurately and completely.

Business e-Visa — WHAT DO YOU NEED?

  • A current valid passport
  • A credit/debit card or a Paypal account
  • An invitation letter from an organization/business legally based in Kyrgyzstan.

Business e-Visa Requirements for Kyrgyzstan


  • The Kyrgyzstan business visa is a multiple entry visa that allows you to stay for either 30 or 90 days per entry, depending on the business visa you choose.
  • An invitation from a legal organization registered in Kyrgyzstan is required. The invitation must specify the organization’s name, address, phone and registration number.
  • Foreign citizens who have received a Business e-Visa in the electronic visa system need to enter and exit Kyrgyzstan through checkpoints located at Manas International Airport in Bishkek or Osh International Airport in Osh, or at the border crossing point "Ak-Jol" on the border with the Republic of Kazakhstan.
  • After arriving in the Kyrgyz Republic, citizens of foreign countries are obliged to register according to the place of stay within 5 workdays from the moment of entry.
  • You are not required to buy an air ticket before applying for a Business e-Visa.
  • Your travel document has to be valid for at least 6 months after your e-Visa expires. Also, your passport should have at least one blank page for your e-Visa to be placed in.
Apply Now

Why Choose Us


Innovating
Our service lets you know in seconds if you need a visa. You can even process and receive your travel visa within our site!
Convenient
Store all your travel visas in our system for future use. Your data can be used for recurring applications with one click.
Secure
World-class data centers and state-of-the-art methods for securing user accounts. You can obtain your e-Tourist Visa last minute at the airport!
Accessible
Use us from any device. You can obtain your visa last minute at the airport!

Frequently Asked Questions


What is the Kyrgyzstan Business e-Visa?

How long does it take to get a Kyrgyzstan Business e-Visa?

How long is the Kyrgyzstan Business e-Visa valid for?

What is the cost to obtain a Kyrgyzstan Business e-Visa?

What do I need to apply for a Kyrgyzstan Business e-Visa?

I made a mistake on my application. Can I modify the Business e-Visa after it’s issued?

How long can I stay in Kyrgyzstan with an e-Visa?

What requirements should my passport meet if I want to apply for a Kyrgyzstan Business e-Visa?

Learn more about Kyrgyzstan Tourism

Can I enter through any port of entry with a Kyrgyzstan Business e-Visa?