Get Your Tajikistan e-Visa Online Now

Nationality:
Travelling to:
Visa Types:  
eVisa   eVisa GBAO  

iVisa.com provides expedited processing and guidance for any visa application since 2013. We are not affiliated with any Government Department.

How to apply for a eVisa


Fill Out Online Application
Complete our easy online application
Pay with credit card or PayPal
Receive Visa Via Email
No need to deal with the embassy. We do it for you so you don't lose valuable time
Entry to Tajikistan
Present your Passport and the Document we provide upon entry to Tajikistan
Watch how simple it is

Starting in January 2016, The Republic of Tajikistan introduced electronic visas or e-Visas that allow short-term visitors to get a visa in an effortless way. These new e-Visas allow foreign citizens that want to visit the country for tourist or business purposes to complete an electronic application. Travelers can now receive the electronic visa without visiting a consulate and are saved from standing in long lines at Tajikistan consulates or at the border.

The e-Visa is an official document permitting entry into and travel within Tajikistan. You can apply for an e-Visa only if you are not currently in Tajikistan. Applicants will receive their visas via email, after filling the application form with the necessary information and once the online payment by a credit card is completed.

eVisa — WHAT DO YOU NEED?

  • Your passport scanned in PDF, JPEG, GIF, BMP or PNG format.
  • A credit/debit card or Paypal account.

eVisa Requirements for Tajikistan


  • Your travel document must be valid for at least 6 months from the date you intend to enter Tajikistan.
  • The electronic visa is valid for 90 days after issue. You can enter Tajikistan on any date within this period, however the visa holder can stay in the territory of the country for no more than 45 calendar days.
  • The stay in Tajikistan can not be extended.
  • This visa can not be changed to a work visa while inside the Republic of Tajikistan. Note that an e-Visa is granted only for tourism and business.
  • Entry to Tajikistan will not be allowed with different passport details other than those mentioned on the visa.
  • You do not have to get a visa if you are not going to leave the international transit area.
  • Electronic visa holders can enter to the Republic of Tajikistan through all border points.
  • You can apply for e-Visa only in case if you are not on the territory of Tajikistan.
  • If you overstay your visa, you might be asked to pay fines, deported or banned future travel to Tajikistan for a specific period of time.
Apply Now

Why Choose Us


Innovating
Our service lets you know in seconds if you need a visa. You can even process and receive your travel visa within our site!
Convenient
Store all your travel visas in our system for future use. Your data can be used for recurring applications with one click.
Secure
World-class data centers and state-of-the-art methods for securing user accounts. You can obtain your e-Visa last minute at the airport!
Accessible
Use us from any device. You can obtain your visa last minute at the airport!

Frequently Asked Questions


Who is eligible for Tajikistan e-Visa?

Do I have to obtain the Tajikistan e-Visa if I do not leave the international transit area?

How long in advance should I apply for the Tajikistan e-Visa?

What are the requirements to apply for the Tajikistan e-Visa?

I am traveling with children, are they required to apply for the Tajikistan e-Visa?

How long is the Tajikistan e-Visa valid for?

How many entries do I get with the Tajikistan e-Visa?

When will my eVisa for Tajikistan expire?

When will I receive my Tajikistan e-Visa by email?

Are there any restrictions or special requirements when a child apply online for the Tajikistan e-Visa?

Can I apply for the Tajikistan e-Visa once arrived to the country?

What is the difference between number of entries, validity and max stay?

How much does a Tajikistan e-Visa cost?

Can e-visa holders entry to Tajikistan from all border points?