Featured on

Get your UAE Tourist Visa now (Abu Dhabi) (Dubai)

iVisa.com provides expedited processing and guidance for any visa application since 2013. We are not affiliated with any Government Department.

A visa is required. We can assist in processing this document.

Visa Type Visa Cost Processing Fee Number of Entries Processing Time
Tourist eVisa
Visa Cost USD 99.00
Service Fee USD 35.00
Number of Entries Single
Processing Time 72 hours
Apply Now

How to Apply: Tourist eVisa

Fill out online application
Fill out online application

Complete our easy online application and pay with credit card or PayPal

Receive document via email
Receive document via email

No need to deal with the embassy. We do it for you so you don't lose valuable time

Enter destination
Enter destination

Present your Passport and the Document we provide upon entry to destination country

Apply Now

Learn More: Tourist eVisa

In August 2015, The United Arab Emirates Ministry of Interior launched an online visa service, streamlining the application process by allowing travelers to apply and pay for entry visas from around the world.

The visa permits the holder to stay in the UAE for 30 days Total. Simply provide the required documentation and pay the visa fee online - no need to send documents by email or visit an office in person. Once your visa application is approved, you will receive an approved visa copy via email.

Use our Visa Calculator Tool

Calculate Visa Cost Before Applying

Testimonials

Our customers have great stories about us

Frequently Asked Questions

It is an official document which provides authorization to travel to and from United Arab Emirates and is electronically linked to your passport.

We require the following to submit your application:

  • Applicant Photo (Strict)

  • Passport Personal Details Scan

  • Last Page of Passport (if applicable)

  • Host's Passport Personal Details Scan (if applicable)

Children traveling with parents:

  • Passport scan

  • Passport photo

  • Birth certificate in English or Arabic. Please note translated documents should be attested on the front page.

The UAE Tourist Visa costs USD 99.00. Additionally, there is a service fee of USD 35.00 for standard processing. For rush processing and super rush, the service fee is USD 65.00 and USD 95.00, respectively.

It depends on the  processing time you choose. We offer two options:

  1. Standard Processing: 7 days
  2. Rush Processing: 5 days

The tourist visa is valid for 60 days after issued. This means you must enter UAE within this period. It is a single entry visa and allows for a maximum stay of 30 days Total.

Once approved, the visa will be sent by email, to the email address given at the start of the application process.

Yes. All passengers, including children and infants must have a visa to enter the UAE. This also includes infants travelling on their parents’ laps. We are unable to process visas for children endorsed on their parent’s passports.

The UAE requires that you apply within 58 days of your intended arrival. However, you can apply with iVisa at any time, as we will review your application for accuracy and queue your order until it's the appropriate time to process it. Additionally, the latest you can apply is 24 hours before departure.

If you overstay the 30 days Total limit that the visa allows, you will be subject to a fine of 100 AED, plus an additional 200 AED for each extra day.

Please note that that date of entry and exit count towards the 30 days Total limit. Even if you arrive at 23:59 local time, that will count as one day.

The decision to grant entry visas to the UAE is entirely at the discretion of the country’s immigration authorities. The granting of a visa does not guarantee entry to the UAE. The final decision is made by immigration officers at the point of entry.

When you complete your visa application, you will receive a confirmation email with a link. This will allow you to track your visa application process at any time. You can also track your application by going to Track and logging to your account. We will send you an email once your visa application has been approved or rejected, or if any additional information is required.

No. You will receive an electronic visa, which does not require anything to be stamped in your passport ahead of travel. All visas are sent by email. You should print out a copy of your visa before you travel and bring it with you.

Females under the age of 18 are only eligible to apply if traveling with their parents.

By applying with us, you do not have to find a local sponsor in the UAE (which is a requirement) and will receive a response in just a few days. You can also submit all the required documents and information and pay the relevant fee from home, without having to send documents by post or fax.

The UAE requires all visitors to have a passport that is valid for at least six months from the date of arrival. If your passport is valid for less than six months, you will need to renew it before you can apply for a visa and travel to the UAE. Also, it must have at least one blank page.

It is not news that the United Arab Emirates is one of the most luxurious places in the world. The things you will see there will leave you in awe, and nobody in the history of traveling ever expressed regret for going to the UAE. You probably most know that the United Arab Emirates is a place for extremes and that the Emiratis take great pride in the fact that they built the largest man-made wonders. You must know about their very tall buildings or the fact that they made islands. Even so, the United Arab Emirates is a lot more than luxury and worldly possession. The Emiratis are very traditional people, and they have a beautiful culture too. The first thing you want to remember about traveling to the United Arab Emirates is that all seven Emirates are conservative. The Emiratis are religious people, Muslim, so you need to abide by some rules while going there. For one thing, you need to dress conservatively if you want to explore the country. You need to cover your shoulders, knees, back, and show as much skin as possible. Women, for example, cannot enter mosques or other religious sites without wearing one of those long dresses. It is not difficult to abide by the Emiratis’ dress code, and you can get into a lot of trouble if you proceed otherwise. One of the most common misconceptions is that only rich people can go to the United Arab Emirates. That could not be more untrue. Yes, the UAE is known for its luxury, especially Dubai and Abu Dhabi, but that does not mean you must sell a kidney for a trip there. There are plenty of other attractions that you can afford. Surely you do not want to go to Dubai just to stock up on gold iPads, do you? The point is that you may not be able to travel to the United Arab Emirates on a budget, but you do not have to have millions in the bank either. It is not like UAE does not have a middle class, so you do not need to worry. The best thing that you can experience in the United Arab Emirates is the desert safari. According to everyone that has ever been there, you cannot leave the UAE without going on at least one such experience. Going over the huge sand dunes in a 4x4, having a barbecue in Bedouin style, riding camels, and a lot more fun activities are available for you in the desert. Just remember that the desert can be scorching during the day and quite chilly during the night. You need to pack appropriate clothing. And do not forget that there is sand all around you, and you need to protect yourself with scarves and good shoes. Also, try to dress in white as much as you can. The desert draws a lot of the sun’s light. You do not need to be doing that as well. And drink plenty of water. Getting dehydrated in the desert takes a lot less than on normal conditions. Even if the United Arab Emirates is mostly desert, you can enjoy a few of the best beaches in the world. Some of them are open to the public, where you need to follow some ground rules that involve a dress code again, while others are private and you can do whatever you want. The private beaches usually belong to luxury resorts. They are more liberal, but you should not go overboard. Remember that Emiratis also visit these resorts, and you do not want to be disrespectful. While the United Arab Emirates does not have its own cuisine, you will love the food there. Lavish restaurants are typical, and the meals are most delicious. The food there is a mix of Turkish and Lebanese, but you can find plenty of western food as well. As you can imagine, cities like Dubai and Abu Dhabi must have a few of the best chefs in the world, so food is not something you will miss while traveling to the UAE. If you want, you have the possibility of not changing your diet at all while there. But even so, you should try something new. It is a part of the experience. You should not have an issue communicating while in the United Arab Emirates. A lot of people there speak English, and the city of Dubai is made up of 85% expats. You can get around quite easily. Plus, the country’s economy relies on tourism, so the Emiratis seek to be as hospitable as possible. Being able to communicate with tourists is one of their efforts. The people in UAE are incredibly hospitable. They are all very nice as long as you show respect for their traditions and culture. However, you need to keep in mind that physical contact between opposite genders is frowned upon. For example, if someone invites you to their home, do not extend your arm to shake the hand of the lady of the house. Also, public displays of affection are regarded as rude in the UAE, so refrain from too much touching while on the street. Lastly, you are allowed to take a lot of pictures wherever you may go, but under no circumstance should you take a picture of women on the streets. It is strictly forbidden, and you may get into trouble if you do not follow this rule. The United Arab Emirates is one of the most developed countries in the Middle East. It is a peaceful and safe country where you can enjoy a lot of attractions. As long as you are aware that you are in a conservative state and act accordingly, you should have the time of your life. The people are lovely, the food is good, and you can choose from a vast variety of fun activities. It may be a mostly dry country, but if you play your cards rights, you will not even have time to think about the lack of alcohol.

An e-Visa is an official document permitting entry into and travel within a certain country. The e-Visa is an alternative to visas issued at the ports of entry or visiting an embassy/consulate to obtain traditional paper visas. e-Visas are linked electronically to the traveler's passport.

Our service starts with information. You can use our up-to-date visa requirements tool to search if you need a travel visa. It's as simple as telling us where you are from and where you are going. Based on this information we will tell you how much the visa costs, the number of entries, the start date and give you an action step such as applying directly on our site!

The best place to find this information is our visa requirement tool. Each country has different entry rules and visa fees. If you are in a rush you can also apply online and the form will give you this information as well.

It depends on the country issuing the visa. For many countries such as Australia ETA and Turkey e-Visa, the process can be done in 15 minutes through our rush service. For other countries such as the India tourist Visa, the process usually takes 24 hours. The exact time can be found on each application form. What we guarantee is that your application with iVisa will be the fastest way to apply anywhere.

The documents must be printed on a sheet of blank A4 white paper. Double-side or reduced printing will not be accepted.

We help you get your travel visa in the simplest and fastest way possible. Through easy-to-use online application forms and world-class 24/7 customer service, we make the whole visa process quick and simple! We also use best practices when it comes to protecting your data and credit card.

iVisa offers two types of Visa: Electronic visas (e-Visas) and traditional paper visas, based on your destination. In addition, we also offer the following services/documents that are required by certain countries: ETA (electronic travel authorization), Tourist Cards, Visa on Arrival pre-registration/approval form, Tourist Invitation Letters, and Embassy Registration service.

  1. Select the country to which you are requesting the visa
  2. Select the type of visa and read the instructions carefully.
  3. Select Apply Now
  4. Fill in the application form
  5. Pay using a Visa Card, Mastercard or other debit card.
  6. Await approval via email, then download and print the e-Visa from your account.
  7. Present your printed e-Visa to the immigration officer at the port of entry.

Please note most countries offer the ability to process a travel visa without a service fee. The main reason we process thousands of travel visas per month is we save you time and frustration. Our service includes an easy to use website and application form. It is much easier to process your application with us especially for mobile users and large groups. We send all of our clients the visa days before travel. This is especially helpful for those passengers who purchase the visa months in advance. We also have a 24-hour customer service with professionals that are based in the United States and speak English. We accept multi-currencies and our website can be translated into over 20 languages. We believe our fee is worth your time and sanity but please note all governments do have their own "free" service.

If you have already applied on our site, please log in to your account and look for your order/application. An account is generated for you automatically after payment is received. Click the link in your confirmation email to set up a password or visit the log in page to set up the password and enter the account. Please note in most cases your visa will be delivered to you via email and can be found in your account after logging in.

If your visa application is not approved by the government agency, we will provide a full refund of all service fees under our approval guarantee. We cannot refund the visa fee (if applicable) since this is a third party fee that is paid directly to the government agency. If a mistake is made on your application, we will process your visa again at no cost. Please note refunds are credited back to the same credit card used.

If we have not processed your visa, we can make changes without a problem. We do check your information for mistakes as well. If you have already processed your visa, If we have submitted your application to the appropriate government agencies, some will allow to make changes, while others do not. Please contact us immediately (preferably through chat) if you notice an error on your application.

Some countries may require proof of yellow fever vaccination if you are arriving from a country with risk of yellow fever. You can see more info here: https://wwwnc.cdc.gov/travel/destinations/list It's the passenger´s own responsibility to verify these regulations before traveling to the chosen country.

In order to download your invoice, please log in to your account and download it directly from there.

You may reprint the e-Visa in your email account. Alternatively, you may retrieve and reprint the e-Visa by using your iVisa account.

Yes. The iVisa system does not retain your credit card information after the transaction is processed.

All visas grant travelers the permission to travel to a country's port of entry. Whether you are granted entry or not will be at the discretion of the Immigration Officer at the entry point.

If your visa application has not been submitted for processing you will receive a full refund. However, if your application has been submitted, then we will not be able to provide a refund.

When the visa has to be shipped to you, the processing times do not include this shipping time. It is from when we receive your application to obtaining the approval. Most visas (e-Visas) are sent via email upon approval so shipping times will not apply.

No, we are not affiliated with any government agencies. We are a private company that specializes in processing travel visas for travelers worldwide.

Unfortunately, we are not able to, since the government agencies do not inform us of the reason(s) behind the decisions.

If your visa is not approved, we advise that you contact the nearest embassy/consulate for more information on what your options are.

We accept Visa, Master Card, American Express, and PayPal.

All citizens from these territories applying through our website will have their application processed with the nationality/citizenship specified in their passport. As an example, a traveler from Puerto Rico will have their request processed as USA nationality. This does not apply to the travelers under the BOTC (British Overseas Territories Citizen) category according to the British Overseas Territories Act of 2002.

Need Help?