Get your Kyrgyzstan Tourist e-Visa Online Now

Nationality:
Travelling to:

iVisa.com provides expedited processing and guidance for any visa application since 2013. We are not affiliated with any Government Department.

How to apply for a Tourist e-Visa


Fill Out Online Application
Complete our easy online application
Pay with credit card or PayPal
Receive Visa Via Email
No need to deal with the embassy. We do it for you so you don't lose valuable time
Entry to Kyrgyzstan
Present your Passport and the Document we provide upon entry to Kyrgyzstan
Watch how simple it is

In September 2017, Kyrgyzstan introduced electronic visas for citizens of over 50 countries. By applying online, travelers of certain nationalities do not have to visit the consulate to apply for a visa to enter the country. The e-Visa allows citizens to obtain entry-exit tourist visas to and from Kyrgyzstan. The first step to apply for an e-Visa is to fill out an easy online application. Once you have electronically submitted your application, you will receive the visa confirmation by email. Please take care to answer all questions on the application accurately and completely.

Tourist e-Visa — WHAT DO YOU NEED?

  • A current valid passport
  • A credit/debit card or a Paypal account.

Tourist e-Visa Requirements for Kyrgyzstan


  • Foreign citizens who have received a Tourist e-Visa in the electronic visa system need to enter and exit Kyrgyzstan through checkpoints located at Manas International Airport in Bishkek or Osh International Airport in Osh, or at the border crossing point "Ak-Jol" on the border with the Republic of Kazakhstan.
  • You are not required to buy an air ticket before applying for an electronic visa.
  • The validity of your visa and maximum length of stay permitted depends on your nationality and it can vary from 30 to 90 days.
  • After arriving in the Kyrgyz Republic, foreign country citizens are obliged to register according to the place of stay within 5 workdays from the moment of entry.
  • Your travel document has to be valid for at least 6 months after your e-Visa expires. Also, your passport should have at least one blank page for your e-Visa to be placed in.
Apply Now

Why Choose Us


Innovating
Our service lets you know in seconds if you need a visa. You can even process and receive your travel visa within our site!
Convenient
Store all your travel visas in our system for future use. Your data can be used for recurring applications with one click.
Secure
World-class data centers and state-of-the-art methods for securing user accounts. You can obtain your e-Tourist Visa last minute at the airport!
Accessible
Use us from any device. You can obtain your visa last minute at the airport!

Frequently Asked Questions


What is the Kyrgyzstan Tourist e-Visa?

How long does it take to get a Kyrgyzstan Tourist e-Visa?

How long is the Kyrgyzstan Tourist e-Visa valid for?

What is the cost to obtain a Kyrgyzstan Tourist e-Visa?

What do I need to apply for a Kyrgyzstan Tourist e-Visa?

I made a mistake on my application. Can I modify the e-Visa after it’s issued?

How long can I stay in Kyrgyzstan with an e-Visa?

What requirements should my passport meet if I want to apply for a Kyrgyzstan Tourist e-Visa?

Can I enter through any port of entry with a Kyrgyzstan tourist e-Visa?

Which countries are exempt from presenting an invitation letter in order to obtain the Kyrgyzstan Tourist e-Visa?

Which countries are exempt from a Kyrgyzstan e-Visa?