Get your Malaysia Tourist e-Visa Now

Nationality:
Travelling to:
Visa Types:  
eNTRI Visa   Tourist eVisa  

iVisa.com provides expedited processing and guidance for any visa application since 2013. We are not affiliated with any Government Department.

How to apply for a Tourist eVisa


Fill Out Online Application
Complete our easy online application
Pay with credit card or PayPal
Receive Visa Via Email
No need to deal with the embassy. We do it for you so you don't lose valuable time
Entry to Malaysia
Present your Passport and the Document we provide upon entry to Malaysia
Watch how simple it is

Only a few citizens can apply online for the Tourist eVisa by following iVisa's simple form. Note that you will need a travel itinerary, valid passport and passport photo etc in order to apply online. Each Malaysian visa obtained at www.ivisa.com has the verification from the respective authority issuing this document.

Tourist eVisa — WHAT DO YOU NEED?

  • Original passport (Valid at least 6 months after entry into Malaysia)
  • Passport photograph of the applicant
  • Copy of passport main page
  • Travel Itinerary
  • Return flight ticket with E-Ticket Number (Indian Nationals who want to apply online)
  • Hotel Reservation or invitation letter from your host
  • Birth Certificate for minors (if applicable)

Tourist eVisa Requirements for Malaysia


iVisa assist visitors to apply for a Malaysia Tourist eVisa before arriving in Malaysia. Our consultants provide a fee-based service in addition to the official government charge to advise our clients through the Malaysia visa process. Visa decisions are made by the Malaysian Government and you can easily apply online.

Details regarding the Tourist eVisa:

  • The Malaysian eVisa is valid for 90 days and must be used within 3 months (90 days) from the date that the eVisa is issued. You can stay a maximum of 30 days inside Malaysia with this eVisa.
  • The Tourist eVisa is valid only for one single entry (you need to re-apply each time you want to visit Malaysia)

Are there any special terms associated with the Tourist eVisa?

Yes, you can only apply for the Malaysia eVisa if you are applying from certain countries. See the list of countries below: China, Taiwan, HK, South Korea, North Korea, Japan, Mongolia, Macau, India, Nepal, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Bhutan, Kazakstan, Kyrgyzstan, Maldives , Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Indonesia, Myanmar, Brunei, Laos, Philippines , Thailand, TimorEste, Vietnam, Saudi Arabia, Bahrain, Iraq, Iran, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Oman, Palestine, Qatar, Syria, United Arab Emirates, Yemen, Australia, Fiji, French, Polynesia, Guam, Kiribati, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, New Caledonia, New Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Samoa, Solomon Islands, Tonga, Vanuatu, Albania, Andorra, Belarus, Bosnia, Croatia, European Union, Faroe Islands, Gibraltar, Guernsey and Alderney, Iceland, New Jersey, Kosovo, Liechtenstein, Macedonia, Man, Island of, Moldova, Monaco, Montenegro, Norway, Russia, San Marino, Serbia, Svalbard and Jan Mayen , Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine, Vatican City State (Holy See), Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland , Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, United Kingdom, Sri Lanka, Anguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Haiti, Jamaica, Martinique, Monserrat, Puerto Rico, Saint Barthelemy, St. Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Martin, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Sint Maarten, Trinidad and Tobago, Turks and Caicos Islands, Virgin Islands (US), Belize, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama, Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Falkland Islands, French Guiana, Guyana, Paraguay, Peru, Suriname, Uruguay, Venezuela, Bermuda, Canada, Greenland, Saint Pierre and Miquelon, USA

  • NOTE: Please remember though that the Government make decisions based on a case-by-case basis and we can not guarantee the approval of your Malaysian eTourist Visa
Apply Now

Why Choose Us


Innovating
Our service lets you know in seconds if you need a visa. You can even process and receive your travel visa within our site!
Convenient
Store all your travel visas in our system for future use. Your data can be used for recurring applications with one click.
Secure
World-class data centers and state-of-the-art methods for securing user accounts. You can obtain your eVisa last minute at the airport!
Accessible
Use us from any device. You can obtain your visa last minute at the airport!

Frequently Asked Questions


Who can apply for the Tourist eVISA to Malaysia?

How many entries does the Malaysian Tourist eVisa offer and how long is valid?

What documents will be required to apply for the Malaysian Tourist eVisa online?

Do I need to apply for a Tourist eVisa to Malaysia before arriving?

Does the eVisa to Malaysia guarantee entry into the country?

Are there any restrictions or special requirements when a child apply online for the Malaysian Tourist eVisa?

What are the advantages of the Malaysia Tourist eVISA?

How long can I stay in Malaysia with this eVisa?

Which entry & exit checkpoint am I allowed to enter with Malaysia eVisa?

Can I arrive to Malaysia by ferry with the eVisa?

How soon can I apply for the Tourist eVisa if I already received one this year?

View Malaysia eVisa sample

What documents should I have with me when I arrive to Malaysia?